Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-18T22:24:05+08:00
Your heart and lungs work together, whereby the heart pumps blood which is received by the lungs. The right side of your heart receives blood which it pumps to the lungs and the left side of the heart receives blood from the lungs pumps it to the rest of the body.
5 3 5
2014-06-18T23:27:47+08:00
The lungs gives oxygen to the heart and the heart pumps blood to the lungs. Organs with benefits <3
1 5 1