Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-19T11:00:53+08:00
First get the mass of the van by using the formula of Centripetal force F = mv²/R:

    F = mv²/R
Solve for mass in terms of force,radius and velocity..velocity should be in m/s, force should be in Newtons and radius should be in meters..

We will have:
     m = FR/v²
         = 965(200) / 14
         = 193000/14
      m =13785.71429 kg.

Now you can solve for the weight using the formula W = mg;

Where:
W= weight in Newtons       m = mass in kg   g = 9.81 m/s²(acceleration due to gravity constant)

W = mg
    = 13785.71429 x 9.81
    = 135237.86 Newtons
 W  = 135.238 kN

1 5 1
2014-06-19T12:36:46+08:00
Push mo lang yan teh kaya mo na yan
0