Answers

2014-06-19T19:16:25+08:00
Newton's three law of motion are: Law of inertia- states that an object will stay at rest or in moving unless a ted upon by an external net force or unbalanced force. Law of acceleration- an object is directly proportional to the magnitude of the net force and inversely proportional to its mass Wait....
0
Continuation: ( sorry for being late,i'm just running out of time)
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-19T19:32:32+08:00
1.First law of Motion:Inertia-every object in a state of uniform motion tends to remain
in that state of motion unless an external is applied to it.
2.2nd law of motion:force=velocity-the relationship between an objects mass m,its acceleration a,and the applied force is f=ma.Acceleration and force are vectors;in this law the direction of the force vector is the same as the direction of the acceleration vector.
3.3rd law of motion:opposite reaction-For every action there is an equal and opposite reaction.
1 5 1