Answers

2014-06-21T08:24:33+08:00
The heart pump model has no pulse but the human heart has pulse

1 5 1
pwede na ba yung sagot ko
pre ano
the heart pump model has no pulse but the human heart has pulse
yung mas mlapt pa pre pro thanks ha ksi tinutulungan mo ako
slamt poh sa mga tumulong po na sumagot
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-21T08:47:54+08:00
If it's about the activity .. The model pumps the water (as representing blood) out of the jar (as the heart ) to the straw (as the artery ) . While the human heart pumps the blood out through the artery ;)
1 5 1