COMFORT
from The Koran

In the Name of Allah
the Compassionate, the Merciful
Have We not lifted up your heart and relieved you
of the burden which weighed down your back?
Have We not given you high renown?
Every hardship is followed by ease.
Every hardship is followed by ease.
When your task is ended, resume your toil, and seek your
Lord with all fervor. - Sura 94


What does the verse say to those experiencing challenges?

2

Answers

2015-07-25T22:36:43+08:00


Any religion that we have are acceptable in life its up to the person what they kind of religion to joint us.I believe in God all the challenges that we have experience in our everyday life God always there to protect and guide 
13 4 13
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-28T19:31:21+08:00


The verse say to those experiencing challenges that God is always guiding us, that he has always been lifting up our hearts to him and relieves us from our burdens.

--Mizu
11 4 11