If i were to make an Investigatory Project regarding fruit-powered light bulbs, would i need a multimeter (to measure watts)? Or an ammeter (to measure electric current)?

2
Ammeter. You don't need multimeter because it's fruits.
Thank you ^_^
You're welcome :)

Answers

2014-06-21T18:49:23+08:00


Ammeter but you use also the multimeter 
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-21T18:50:40+08:00


Ammeter. You don't need multimeter because you use fruits.

1 5 1