Answers

2014-06-21T20:01:10+08:00
There is a natural tendency of objects to keep doing what are they doing.all objects resist  changes in their state in motion.in absence of unbalanced force,an object in motion will maintain this state of motion
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-21T20:09:21+08:00
Law of motion is a principle that was primarily based on the works of scientist like galileo
law of inertia is  a body will remain at the rest or move at constant velocity unless acted upon by extremely net or unbalanced forced
1 5 1