Why music is so important to filipinos?

2
it helps us to express our feelings :)
Music is so important to Filipinos because they use it to express their feelings (( Not cheating )) and they use it for many fiestas too......
maybe it runs in the blood, it makes us happy even there are calamities. Music gives hope to everyone :)

Answers

2014-06-22T19:41:34+08:00
Because music says things that we Filipinos couldn't express. ^^
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-22T19:47:51+08:00
Because music reflect the characters of the one who sang or wrote it. Our music reflects what we, Filipinos are.
2 5 2