Answers

2015-08-05T21:58:39+08:00
It is the organ which is in-charge or responsible for taking oxygen and expelling carbon dioxide. Lungs is the primary organ of the respiratory system because the gases that we breathe carries it out.
1 5 1
respiratory system is made of the organ in your body that help you to breath
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-05T22:54:57+08:00
Respiratory system means takingg in of oxygen and giving off carbond dioxide.Also includes the process of combining oxygen with food inside your cells wwhich is commonly called oxidation. Oxidation is a procss of burning food in order to release the energy stored in it ^_<
2 5 2