Answers

2014-06-24T19:36:20+08:00
Alcohol is the most popular physco active drug in the world and believed to be the oldest
in chemistry alcohol is an organic compound in which hydroxyl functional group is bounded by atom

Cologne(perfume) is a mixture of fragrance /aroma
It is used to give things pleasant smell

Betadine(povidine-iodine) is a stable chemical complex of PVP and elemental iodine 
it is an antibacterial but less toxic

Are you fine with this
3 3 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-24T20:38:10+08:00
Alcohol- dangerous drug
          - soluble and volatile

cologne- gives pleasant smell
            - soluble and volatile
betadine- cures everyone's wounds  
            -soluble and volatile

their similarities:
soluble
volatile
always have the content of alcohol

hope it helps

-ninah   :)

3 4 3