Please explain what is the amount of beats of the following dotted notes (should be dotted):
-dotted quarter note? (pls answer how many beats each dotted note has)
-dotted half note?
-dotted eighth note?
-dotted sixteenth note?
-dotted whole note?

PLEASE ANSWER!! EVEN JUST ONE!!!

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-19T18:51:33+08:00
Para sa akin dotted quarter note ibig sabihin kalahati nito ,kalahati ng quarter note

2 5 2
2015-08-20T09:43:12+08:00
Dotted half note 6beats
dotted quarter note 3beats
0