Answers

2015-08-21T07:21:47+08:00
normal fault hanging wall goes down, foot wall goes up
reverse fault hanging wall goes up, foot wall goes down
strikeslip fault it has a side to side movement. the wall just separate and slip away
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-21T09:19:31+08:00
normal fault = is a hanging wall has moved downward relative to footwall
riverse fault = occur where two blocks of rocks are forced together by compression
strike slip = are vertical fractures where the blocks have mostly moved horizontally.
1 5 1