Answers

2014-06-25T19:59:03+08:00


Puzzling- the part where it is said that the world was created by a great being.
Interesting- the part where it is said that we can find the tree of life in heaven, that on each leaf of the tree-of-life is written the name of every person living on earth.
Strange- the part where it is said that the world is divided into seven layers and there are  different kinds of being who are inhabiting in each layer.

For me, it is not similar to my belief on how the world began because in my religion, it is said that the Lord created the world and all of the people and other living things.
26 4 26
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-28T12:50:49+08:00


I find it puzzling that earth and the sky is divided into seven layers. The interesting part in this story is in the heaven there is a tree of life that in each leaf represents the life of a certain person and when the leaf ripens or dries that person will die. I find the mythical creatures in the first,second and third layer of the earth,the garoda and Walo intriguing. It is not the same, for me, what I know is that God created the heaven,because its where He is right now. And he created the Earth in 7 days, with only animals,plants,water,and human. He didn't create thos mythical figures/creatures stated in the story, though there's a part in the story the same in my belief. That there are angels, and they don't feed food and the good people go to heaven whereas the others that didn't obeyed and oppose God's rules go to the other side.
25 4 25