Answers

2014-06-25T20:36:02+08:00


Oxygen is important to our body because it processes the nutrients in the cell to make energy.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-25T20:51:52+08:00


Oxygen is important for all living creatures because it is important for our cells to survive. Cells within our body need oxygen in order for them to perform their function. If our body does not have enough oxygen, our cells will not be working properly. If total oxygen is removed, our cells will die and eventually so will the person.
3 5 3