Answers

2014-06-25T21:28:11+08:00


Yes,there is.Like no real solution
1 3 1
what could be an example of that?
Hey thanks! I understood it well! :DD
example is x^{2} =-9
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-25T23:24:49+08:00


If the quadratic equation doesn't have the middle term/ "bx" term, then completing the square may not be used. Although, these types of quadratic equation may be solved using extracting the square root method.
1 5 1