Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-25T21:37:46+08:00
Law of acceleration - " The acceleration of an object is directly proportional to the net force acting on it and  inversely proportional to it's mass."
law of inertia - " it's not the nature of an object to stop, one set in motion, but rather to continue in it's original state of motion"
2 5 2
2014-06-25T21:44:26+08:00
LAW OF ACCELERATION!
In classical mechanics, for a body with constant mass, the (vector) acceleration of the body's center of mass is proportional to the net force vector (i.e., sum of all forces) acting on it (Newton's second law):

INERTIA!!
a tendency to do nothing or to remain unchanged.

PHYSICSa property of matter by which it continues in its existing state of rest or uniform motion in a straight line, unless that state is changed by an external force.
1 5 1