Can you give me at least three examples of idiomatic expressions? I'll mark as best if there will me more :)

2
face the music- face the consequences
out of the woods - out of dange
Out of the woods - out of danger
hit the ceiling - get angry
paint the town red - have fun

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-01-29T17:53:19+08:00
A hot potato
Speak of an issue (mostly current) which many people are talking about and which is usually disputed
A penny for your thoughts
A way of asking what someone is thinking
Actions speak louder than words
People's intentions can be judged better by what they do than what they say.

An arm and a leg
Very expensive or costly. A large amount of money.
1 5 1
2014-01-29T18:14:05+08:00
Labor of love
Lame duck
Land of nod
Lap dog
0