Answers

2015-08-27T17:18:42+08:00


Singular Pronouns are pronouns used to replace a singular noun. 

For example the singular noun BOY is replaced by a singular pronoun HE in a sentence.
Sentence examples:
He is not my brother.
She is very beautiful like a rose!
It is really disgusting!
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-27T17:20:14+08:00


Singular means one.so if it is singular pronoun it is only one
2 5 2