Convert the following to the indicated unit of measure.

1) 7m= _____ km
2)879m= _____km
3)7.8 km=_____mm
4)100gram=_____heetogram
5)1liter=_____deciliter
6)1ml=______ liter
7)1km=______mm
8)300 heetogram=____ grams
9)1cm=_____dm
10)0.001 liter=______ml

2
Can you answer number 1? You must try first.

Answers

2015-08-27T20:45:19+08:00


1. .007km
2. .879km
3. 7800000 mm
4. 1 hectogram
5. 10 deciliter
6. .001 L
7. 1000000 mm
8. 30000 grams
9. .1 dm
10. 1 ml

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-27T21:10:07+08:00
1. 7m = 0.007km
Move three points to the left
2. 879m = 0.879km
Move three points to the left
3. 7.8km = 7,800,000mm
Move 6 points to the right
4. 100 g = 1.00 hg
Move 2 points to the left 
5. 1 l = 10 dl
Move 1 point to the right
6. 1 ml = 0.001L
Move 3 points to the left
7. 1km = 1,000,000mm
Move 6 points to the right
8. 300 hg = 30,000 g
Move 2 points to the left
9. 1 cm = 0.1 dm
Move 1 point to the right
10. 0.001 L= 1 ml
Move 3 points to the right.
1 5 1