Answers

2015-09-03T20:18:23+08:00
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-03T21:13:01+08:00


3x - 2y + 4 = 0

   First, we need to give its y-intercept form so:

        -2y = -3x - 4
        ----     ---- ----     =  y =  \frac{3}{2} x + 2
        -2      -2   -2

   Since we already have the y-intercept form of the equation, we can already find the slope and also the y-intercept in the given.

        y-int form --- y = mx + b       lll       slope --- m      lll       y-intercept --- b

y =  \frac{3}{2} x + 2

m = 3/2
b = 2

--

---Happy September---
1 5 1