Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-05T17:15:34+08:00


These are the list of synonyms of small that I think makes a really deep word:

Microscopic
Miniature
Meager
Minuscule
Bantam
Diminutive
Petite
Petty
Scanty
Triffling
Wee
Unpretentious
2 3 2
hehe thanks
can i request choose one word that is the best
I think"Wee" and "Bantam"
^^
2015-09-05T17:40:06+08:00


Other synonyms of small:
 
   · bantam
   · diminutive
   · dinky
   · dwarfish
   · Lilliputian
   · puny
   · pygmy
   · shrimpy

--

--Have a buoyant Saturday--
0
can i request choose one word that is the best