Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-27T12:27:48+08:00


Solubility is the ability of a substance(solute) to be dissolved in a solvent. To be dissolved means the particles of the substance breaks down such that it can no longer be seen in the solution formed.

For example, Salt(solute) dissolves in water(solvent).
2 5 2
2014-06-27T17:29:08+08:00


Solution \\

0
it is the ability of the solute to dissolve completely in a solvent