Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-08T16:21:42+08:00


Let x be the first number and y be the second number
a. x+y = 9
b. x-y = 78
1 5 1
You're always welcome ! :) :) :)
This is correct :-)
can you help me again ? Thank You ♥ 3) the large number is 5 morethan the smaller numbers. 4) Four times the smaller number is 5 lessthan the larger number 5) one number is four lessthan twice the other .. ThankkYouuu ♥♥
still connected to the first and second questions?
yepp ♥
2015-09-08T16:23:31+08:00


The sum of two numbers is 9.2

_ + _ = 9.2 or
x + y = 9.2

With numbers:
4.2 + 4.2 = 9.2

The difference of two numbers is 78

_ - _ = 78 or
x - y = 78

With numbers:
117 - 39 = 38

Legend:
x = first num.
y = second num.
0
Imma edit this
This : 4.6 + 4.6 , JUST WRONG TYPO :D
:-)
But i just wanted. XD :(
Why did you reported -.- you can correct it still. I still gave the correct answer. -.- Palibhasa perfectionist eh kaya akala mo wala ng mali