Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-15T19:37:46+08:00


Similar Fraction
    Fractions have the same denominators.
Example: 7/10     8/10     9/10

Dissimilar Fraction
    Fractions have different denominators.
Example:  7/9      8/10      9/11

                                                                                           -KookEin
1 5 1
2015-09-16T09:15:36+08:00
Similar fractions
- are fractions having the same denominator
Dissimilar fractions
- are fractions where their denominator is not the same.
0