Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-15T20:02:19+08:00
180...........................180
1 5 1
um..... I need solution. Teacher is strict.
divide 540 in 3
THANKIE!!!!!!! lab ya as friend!
I not the brainliest answer
2015-09-15T20:08:38+08:00


The answer is P180.
All you need to do is to divide the fraction to 540.
So, it is 540/3 which is equal to P180.

Gina spent P180 and saved P360.
                                                                               -KookEin
PS 
I've just added some extra information to fill up everything. Good day! :)
1 5 1
can you answer the other question I have, the "the class has 40 pupils..." Pls.