Answers

2015-09-15T22:05:49+08:00
The fraction is already on its lowest term. 
It is in improper fraction.
Here's the mixed fraction : 2 1/3
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-16T08:37:00+08:00
It is already in lowest term, my dear.

7/3 is an improper fraction.
If you wanna convert it into a mixed number, the formula is:

Numerator / Denominator

The Quotient will be the Whole Number
The Remainder will be the Numerator
The Denominator will still be the Denominator

Applying this formula:

7/3 

Quotient = 2
Remainder = 1
Denominator = 3

2 will be the whole number.
1 will be the numerator.
3 will still be the denominator.

We got 2 \frac{1}{3}
2 3 2