Answers

2015-09-16T08:57:43+08:00



yes unity is possible even in diversity of culture, beliefs and traditions as long as there is respect and trust among individuals
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-09-16T10:27:57+08:00


Yes. There's always one thing or event that will unite people.  We are all human after all.

One example is during a natural disaster that caused massive destruction to properties and death, when people would set aside their differences to deliver aid to affected victims.
2 5 2