Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-19T20:04:44+08:00


Virus are the smallest microorganisms that are parasites. The smallest is 400 nanometers in size. 
2 4 2
2015-09-19T21:16:08+08:00




Virus is the smallest causative agent of disease. sizes varies from 0.005-0.3microns.

They are called as virus particle and not a microorganism because they are not always alive. they are alive when they are inside a host cell but outside especially in the environment they are non-living and are crystallized.

Viruses are classified as to their kind of host there is a plant virus, an animal virus and a bacterial virus.

1 4 1