Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-20T17:27:13+08:00


Amoeba is a single- celled organism . Amoeba can reproduce by a simple cell division or a process called binary fission. The amoeba can split in half and make two identical new amoebas.
1 5 1
2015-09-21T15:18:43+08:00



amoeba are capable of both asexual and sexual reproduction but the usual process undergone is asexual which is binary fission by which  a single cell splits into 2, while the sexual reproduction is rare and it causes mutation because joined genetic material
0