Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-20T18:01:46+08:00


Dissimilar Fraction
is a set of fraction, or two or more fractions who don't have the same denominator or the denominators are dissimilar.

e.g.  \frac{1}{2} and  \frac{2}{3} ,  \frac{6}{7}and  \frac{7}{9} , 5 \frac{6}{3} and 8 \frac{9}{10}
1 5 1
I thought this has been asked and answered many times here at brainly.ph, and the inquirer has to use the search engine within brainly? hence, you deleted my answer to the same question. May I ask, sir, in the spirit of fairness?
ok, so you deleted the question on similar fraction which I answered correctly. The question on similar fraction has been asked here 575 times, dissimilar fraction 565 times. Very close stats :-)
oh sorry, sometimes we (IDK if it is only me) consider when the asker registered. In this case, @angelmariel just registered here at brainly yesterday, she may be not that familiar with the search engine, or she may not know about that engine :-) sorry for that :/
2015-09-20T18:02:34+08:00


If you are referring to grammar:
Dissimilar means "not the same"
If you are referring to fraction:
Dissimilar fractions are fraction that have not the same denominator.
1 1 1
come on boy, it is on the math subject.
well yeah. The question is very clear, it says "what is dissimilar?" And I am not certain if she/he is referring to a fraction. Sorry for that.
Okay.
thanks for understanding. Sorry for my mistakes.