Answers

  • cey
  • Ambitious
2014-06-29T19:33:26+08:00
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-29T20:13:05+08:00
The factors of 6 are 2,3
                            6,1
but were looking for the factors that it will equal to negative 5 or -5
example are -3 and -2 because it equals to -5
means copy the both signs and add the numbers
my answer is (x-3)(x-2)
because
(x-3)(x-2)
x^2-2x-3x+6
x^2-5x+6

dont worry im sure for my answer,,i hope this one will help you =D

3 5 3
Thanks for the answer! :D
welcome =D