Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-23T19:33:25+08:00


1. 1/2 can't be simplified so lowest term= 1/2
2. 1/5 can't be simplified so lowest term= 1/5
3. Both the numerator and denominator is divisible by 2, so lowest term= 1/5
Solution:
3. Both 2 and 10 are divisible by 2, so=  2 divided by 2= 1     so the answer is 1/5
                                                          10 divided by 2= 5
2 5 2
srry i can only give a solution for number 3
Ok But......It so nervous
Ooops
WHERE DO YOU LIVE?AND HOW OLD ARE YOU?
hey! answer me
2015-09-24T01:04:12+08:00
1/2 , 1/5, and 1/5 thats the answer........
eafsbgdsr\
xfgd
1 1 1