Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-23T21:52:41+08:00
EXAMPLE OF AND:
1.It was getting darkand we weren't there yet.
2.They got there early, and they got reallygood seats.
EXAMPLE OF BUT:
1.I really want to go to work, but Iam too sick to drive
2.I wouldhave gottenthe promotion, but my attendance wasn't good enough. 
2 5 2
2015-09-24T11:24:05+08:00
1.This house is too expensive, and that house is too small.
2.
John bought some new shoes, and he wore them to a party.
3.He ran quickly but still did not catch the escaping puppy.
4.
She ran quickly, but she still did not catch the escaping puppy.

0