Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-24T18:52:16+08:00


580

Total-CD Game=Money Left
1450-(1450* \frac{2}{5} )=870

Money Left from buying the CD Game-Sling Bag=Total Money Left
870-(870* \frac{1}{3} )=580
2 3 2
  • Brainly User
2015-09-24T19:00:14+08:00


Money spent on CD:  (2/5)(1450) = Php 580
Money left after spending part on CD: 1450-580 = 870
Money Heathen spent on sling bag from remaining money: (1/3)(870) = Php 290

How much money was left (N)?
N = 1450 - (580 + 290)
N = 1450 - 870
N = PhP 580, money left with Carlo

0