Answers

2015-09-29T09:05:29+08:00


700 because the second rule on rounding numbers is when the next number is 5,6,7,8or9 add 1 to the digit you are rounding and the other numbers make them 0
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-29T14:56:26+08:00


700 is the answer because 7 is higher than 5 and we add 1 to 6 and is equal to seven. The rest of the numbers remaining on the left side of the digit will become zeroes. 

2 4 2