Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-29T18:36:28+08:00


Reproduction is a process in which new organisms are formed either asexual or sexual reproduction . Asexual reproduction is a reproduction in which only one parents produces offspring which is identical to parents. They all have the same genes as the parents.in sexual reproduction two parent should be required (the female and male ) both gametes sperm and egg cell take place. :)
1 5 1
2015-10-02T20:18:52+08:00


Reproduction (or procreation) is the biological process by which new individual organisms – "offspring" – are produced from their "parents".Reproduction is a fundamental feature of all known life; each individual organism exists as the result of reproduction.
0