Answers

2015-10-02T17:13:49+08:00
Skull,bones,spinalĀ  column
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-02T18:37:01+08:00
The skeletal system is made up of many bones. (Many)) at the skull the frontal bone , the parietal bone, nasal bone , jaw bone, cheek bone, ...... the back bone (which is vetebrae) in the vertebrae there is cervical , thoraic, sacrum, lumbar and coccyx.. the rib cage als , at the arms it is divided into hemerus or upper arm, radius and ulna or lower arm, carpals, wrist bones , metacarpals (palm bones) , phalanges (finger bones)at the hip bones attached the sacrum, and pelvic gridle, at the leg bones it cinsists of femur ot the thigh bones, the tibia, and the fibula, the tarsals are located in the foot, the meta tarsals on the fore foot bones andcalled phalanges in the toe bones.. >_0!
1 5 1
the skeletal system is divided into axial and appendicular systems. axial system consists of the skull with the frontal, maxillary,parietal, occipital, temporal and small bones within the skull, and the bones of the spinal column which are the cervical, thoracic, lumbar and sacral bones. while the appendicular is composed of clavicle, humerus, radius-ulna, carpals, metacarpals and phalanges then the bones of lower extrimities which are femur, tibia, fibula, tarsals and metatarsal and phalanges