Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-30T22:15:49+08:00


The balanced forces:

-2 forces are equal in size
- 2 forces are opposite to each other terms of direction
- 2 forces act along the same line
- 2 forces act upon the same object


the action-reaction forces
-two forces are equal in size
-two forces are opposite to each other terms in diretion
- two forces have same line of action
- action acts on one object, while reaction acts on another object

>hope it helps
don't copy my answer, it is based on my mind
From:TaengPark
3 5 3
2014-07-01T11:09:13+08:00


This is the solution to how to solve a problem =F(NORMAL)+F(GRAVITY)
                                                                 =3(UNITS)+(-3UNITS)
                                                                 =0 ZERO 
BALANCED FORCE-IF THE SUM OF THE FORCE IS EQUATE TO ZERO
 
UNBALANCED FORCE -NON-ZERO SUM /IF THE SUM IS NOT EQUAL TO ZERO
1 4 1