Answers

2015-10-07T20:41:26+08:00


To show the correct result and constant.
0
not enough answer
It is not however a reason to report it.
Sorry...
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-10-08T00:12:32+08:00


The rationale behind it is the Law of Conservation of Mass where it states that matter can not be destroyed nor created.  It can transformed, but neither destroyed nor created.  In a chemical equation, this condition must be met.  So, whatever the amount of reactants you started with should also be amount of product you end up with.

If the equation is not balanced, it means that matter is destroyed somewhere and that is not possible.  


1 5 1