Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-09T13:04:25+08:00


hard -- metals are hard
good conductor of heat and electricity -- the heat and electricity can travel to metals
high density and strength --- they are heavy and resistant to stretched.
2 3 2
2015-10-09T13:05:24+08:00


Examples of property of metal are LUSTROUS, HARD, HIGH DENSITY, HIGH MELTING AND BOILING POINTS AND GOOD CONDUCTORS OF HEAT AND ELETRICITY
1 1 1