Answers

2015-10-12T01:30:41+08:00


I gave him a hug.

She gave the children gifts.

The new plant brought the city jobs.

The flight attendants offered the hungry passengers a light meal.

The friendly tour guide handed each member of the group a detailed map.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-12T14:19:57+08:00
Subject - Transitive Verb - Indirect Object - Direct Object
Randy wrote me a letter.
gave her surprising, and cool gift.
They made him smart.
Rosa and Bryan suprised their parents with a party.
Alliah found all of the tourists good. 









2 4 2