Answers

2015-10-13T19:55:04+08:00
What do you mean? a prime number is a number that can only be divided by 2 number, itself and the number 1
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-13T20:07:06+08:00
56 isn't a prime number, it is a composite number, it has more than 2 terms.

If you are asking to the prime factors:
56 = 2 x 28
28 = 2 x 14
14 = 2 x 7

The prime factors are:
2 x 2 x 2 x 7
or 2³ x 7

Check:
2³ x 7
8 x 7
56
1 5 1