Answers

2014-07-01T17:20:15+08:00
I am sure of integers and whole numbers. i am not sure of therational and irrational.
0
okay thanks. so what is integers and whole numbers then?
integers are numbers which are positive and negative [+3 and -3]. while whole number are counting numbers [1,2,3 and so on].
okay. thanks:)
your welcome... :)
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-01T20:34:19+08:00
Real numbers- set of all numbers
Rational numbers- all fraction,decimal, whole numbers (positive or negative)
Irrational- √2 √1 pi
Integers- positive and negative numbers.
Whole numbers- positive numbers. including 0.
Counting numbers- positive numbers. Excluding 0.
1 5 1