Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-14T17:55:12+08:00
I think na english yan na subject :)
1 5 1
2015-10-14T18:34:54+08:00
Simile- a direct comparison of two unlike things using like or as.
metaphor-a direct comparison between two unlike things,stating that one is the other or does the action of the other.
hyperbole-an outrageous exaggeration used for effect.
personification- attributing human characteristics to an inanimate,object,animal,or abstract idea.
0