Answers

2015-10-14T19:17:48+08:00
Character, setting, conflict, plot, and theme...
Hahahaha  you mean what ARE the elements of the short story?
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-14T19:26:03+08:00
*Character - it is who takes part in the action of a short story or other literary work.
*Setting - states as "time" and "place". It is often use as a description of landscapes, scenery, weather and etc.
*Plot - a series of events and character actions that relate to the central conflict.
*Conflict - a struggle between two characters or things in a short story. The main character may against the forces of nature, the society, or even himself/herself.
*Theme - the central idea or belief in the story.
3 5 3