Translate the ff.to mathematical phrase and vice versa.(use "x" to represent the word "number")

1)Ten less than twice a number
2)The sum of a number and five multiplied by eight
3)The quotient of thrice a number added to four and a number
4)Eleven subtracted from the product of six and a number
5)seven times a number divided by the sum of a number and two

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-15T17:05:24+08:00
1.)2x-10 di ko sure pero alam ko kapag may less than pag baliktarin eh
2.)(x+5)8
3.)
4.) 6x-11
5.)
1 5 1
wla answer sa 3 and five'hahahahh'pero thanks padin' :")
3) (3x+4)/4 5) 7x / (x+2)
2015-10-15T17:18:40+08:00
1.) 2x - 10 2.) x+5 • 8 3.) 3x + 4 ➗ x 4.) 6 • x - 11 5.) 7x ➗ (x + 2 )
0
2) 8(x+5) 3) (3x+4)/4. Use parentheses thoughtfully like what you did in Number 5.