Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-10-18T18:24:50+08:00


Perimeter of Triangle = Side 1 + Side 2 + Side 3

Side 1 = 32 meters
Perimeter - 72 meters
Side 2 = Side 3

72 meters = 32 meters + 2 (Side 2)
72 meters - 32 meters = 2 (Side 2)
40 meters = Side 2
   2
Side 2 = 20 meters

Side 1 = Side 2

Side 1 = 20 meters
Side 2 = 20 meters
0
** Sides 2 and 3 are 20 meters each
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-18T18:37:02+08:00


P= 72 meters
S1=32 meters
S2=?
S3=?
72-32= 40
40/2= 20
Answer:
S1= 32 meters
S2= 20 meters
S3= 20 meters
1 5 1