Answers

2015-10-18T16:59:24+08:00


It is like 'two heads are better than one' it means that you could get more things done if there are more of you. But sometimes it is used to flirt .-.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-18T18:39:41+08:00


Technically, people need to have camaraderie to finish things or even accomplish them. some certain activities can only be achieve through the help of another person. therefore we need other people in our life.
3 4 3