Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-19T12:59:44+08:00
Reptiles are warm-blooded egg-laying (oviparous) animals that have hard, dry scales. Usually have no feet or has 4 feet.
1 5 1
are reptiles live in water but can't live in land
that's actually not right. Reptiles live in land, but certain reptiles can live both land and water.
ok thanks
Welcome
2015-10-19T20:40:45+08:00
Reptiles are cold-blooded animals.They have dry/rough/hard scales. They breathe through their lungs.
0