Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-21T19:18:19+08:00
The common uses of acetone is used as a cleaning agents like a nail Polish remover, and solvent. Formaldehyde is used in preserving organic materials like an animal specimen (preserving agent) and dis infectant.
1 5 1
2015-10-22T16:39:48+08:00
 
acetone is commonly used as nail polish remover and as a solvent for some organic compound but in our school laboratory we also used this to dry pipettes and glass tubing, while formalin it is a common preservative in school laboratories and morgues, it can be used as antiseptic and disinfectant (but rarely used because of its undesirable odor)
1 2 1